Lavanda Essential Oil
Our product is 100% natural lavanda essential oil. It is sold in an amber colour glass bottle, in order to protect it from the sun and be able to conserve all its properties intact. Bottle with drop dosifier.
Aceite esencial de lavanda
49,95 € (IVA Inc.)
Properties of pure natural lavanda oil
Lavanda oil is best known for its calming, relaxing and antiseptic propertes. It’s used in aromatherapy to help reduce stress and anxiesty as well as on skin to treat problems like acne, burns and insect bites. It can also help to ease nasal blockage and improve sleep quality.
It’s important to ensure you are purchasing pure natural lavanda oil, as is that from Trufalia, to obtain the best results.
Economic Lavanda Oil
The price of our lavanda oil is very competitive given that we are producers and sellers of this excellent cosmetic product and there are no middle men involved in the buying process.
You will be happy to hear that all the lavanda used to make the product is born in our plantations in Teruel and is treated according to the highest quality standards.
Why we are a good place to buy lavanda oil
We can offer you pure lavanda essential oil, produced from steam distillation using only lavender flowers (Lavandula angustifolia mill. X latifolia medik). We don’t use any disolvent or refining processes in its productions so that you can enjoy its full aroma and its medicinal properties.
Lavanda is an aromatic plant that belongs to the botanical family of the Laminaceae. It is autochthonous in the Mediterranean region and in order for it to grow and develop to the maximum, it needs alkaline soil as well as a warm, dry and sunny climate.
These conditions are met perfectly at our plantation, which allows us to obtain high quality essential oil.
Uses and Precautions
Lavanda essential oil has a wide range of uses, both as a perfume and for its medicinal properties, it also acts as an insect repellent, helping scar repair and softening skin.
In order to experience all our essential oil’s benefits you can add a few drops to a humidifier or an essential oil difusor, to bathwater or dillute it in your body oil or cream.
We recommend the following precautions and storage methods:
Do not use in the room of children under 2 years old nor around pregnant women or asthmatic people who have suffered seizures. It is recommended to use the essential oil for a maximum period of 3 to 5 years, keeping the container closed after use to prevent air from oxidizing the oil. Keep the glass container inside the case to protect it from direct light. Keep at room temperature and in the shade so that there are no major temperature variations and do not heat up.